Trains from Gwalior

Being a major city of Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior is well connected with other parts of the state and country through perfect rail network. Gwalior junction provides smooth connectivity with all the major cities and stations of the country. In fact a large number of express trains pass through this junction. Here is given list of trains connecting Gwalior within state and with other surroundings regions and major parts of the country.

Gwalior Railway Station

Address: LNUPE Campus, Thatipur, Gwalior, MP 474002
Railway Reservation: 135, 136
Enquiry: 131,132,133, 2346903

Transport in Gwalior

Trains from Gwalior to Delhi

12001/ Bhopal-New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Departs: 19:10
Arrives: 22:45
Frequency: Runs on all days

11057/ Dadar/Amritsar (Pathankot) Express
Departs: 22:25
Arrives: 04:10
Frequency: Runs on all days

11077/ Jhelum Express
Departs: 15:20
Arrives: 20:45
Frequency: Runs on all days

12137/ Punjab Mail
Departs: 16:05
Arrives: 21:15
Frequency: Runs on all days

12192/ Shridham Superfast Express
Departs: 05:35
Arrives: 11:40;
Frequency: Runs on all days

12615/ Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Departs: 01:02
Arrives: 06:20
Frequency: Runs on all days

12621/ Tamil Nadu Express
Departs: 01:45
Arrives: 07:00
Frequency: Runs on all days

12625/ Kerala Express
Departs: 08:30
Arrives: 13:40
Frequency: Runs on all days

12627/ Karnataka Express
Departs: 05:05
Arrives: 10:30
Frequency: Runs on all days

12715/ Sachkhand SF Express
Departs: 06:32;
Arrives: 12:10
Frequency: Runs on all days

12723/ Andhra Pradesh Express
Departs: 03:38
Arrives: 09:05
Frequency: Runs on all days

12919/ Malwa Express
Departs: 23:32
Arrives: 05:10
Frequency: Runs on all days

02421/ HS Nanded - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Special
Departs: 06:15
Arrives: 13:10
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday
Trains from Gwalior to Jhansi

12002/ New Delhi-Bhopal Shatabdi Express

Departs: 09:35
Arrives: 10:45
Frequency: Runs on all days

11058/ Amritsar - Dadar (Pathankot) Express
Departs: 02:58
Arrives: 04:50
Frequency: Runs on all days

11078/ Jhelum Express
Departs: 15:40
Arrives: 17:13
Frequency: Runs on all days

11107/ Bundelkhand Express
Departs: 20:45
Arrives: 22:20
Frequency: Runs on all days

11124/ Gwalior Barauni Mail
Departs: 11:45
Arrives: 13:25
Frequency: Runs on all days

18238/ Chhattisgarh Express
Departs: 10:35
Arrives: 13:10
Frequency: Runs on all days

18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express
Departs: 17:45
Arrives: 19:18
Frequency: Runs on all days

19666/ Udaipur City -Khajuraho Express
Departs: 12:50
Arrives: 14:25
Frequency: Runs on all days

12138/ Punjab Mail
Departs: 10:40
Arrives: 12:25
Frequency: Runs on all days

12156/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
Departs: 01:13
Arrives: 02:33
Frequency: Runs on all days

12190/ Mahakoshal Express
Departs: 21:20
Arrives: 23:00
Frequency: Runs on all days

12191/ Shridham Express
Departs: 18:55
Arrives: 20:40
Frequency: Runs on all days

12280/ Taj Express
Departs: 12:00
Arrives: 14:00
Frequency: Runs on all days

12412/ Gondwana Express
Departs: 20:35
Arrives: 21:55
Frequency: Runs on all days

12616/ Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Departs: 23:36
Arrives: 00:56
Frequency: Runs on all days

12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Departs: 14:05
Arrives: 15:25
Frequency: Runs on all days

12622/ Tamil Nadu Express
Departs: 02:39
Arrives: 04:00
Frequency: Runs on all days

12626/ Kerala Express
Departs: 16:02
Arrives: 17:22
Frequency: Runs on all days

12628/ Karnataka Express
Departs: 01:34
Arrives: 02:54
Frequency: Runs on all days

12716/ Sachkhand SF Express
Departs: 18:20
Arrives: 19:48
Frequency: Runs on all days

12722/ Dakshin SF Express
Departs: 03:53&
Arrives: 05:20
Frequency: Runs on all days

12724/ Andhra Pradesh Express
Departs: 22:10
Arrives: 23:30
Frequency: Runs on all days

12780/ Goa Express
Departs: 19:35&
Arrives: 21:10
Frequency: Runs on all days

12920/ Malwa Express
Departs: 00:35
Arrives: 02:25
Frequency: Runs on all days

51816/ Agra Jhansi Passenger
Departs: 17:25
Arrives: 21:00
Frequency: Runs on all days

51832/ Agra Jhansi Passenger
Departs: 08:55
Arrives: 11:25
Frequency: Runs on all days

01072/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune Special
Departs: 12:30
Arrives: 14:15
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

01032/ Agra Cantt - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special
Departs: 16:20
Arrives: 17:45
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

02422/ Jammu Tawi - HS Nanded (Weekly) Special
Departs: 04:50
Arrives: 06:15&
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

04012/ Nizamudin - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special
Departs: 05:10
Arrives: 06:40
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

Trains from Gwalior to Pune

12782/ Swarna Jayanthi
Departs: 11:01
Arrives: 09:15
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

12148/ Nzm Kop Exp
Departs: 11:01
Arrives: 09:15
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday

11078/ Jhelum Express
Departs: 15:33
Arrives: 14:35
Frequency: Runs on all days

12780/ Goa Express
Departs: 19:35
Arrives: 16:20
Frequency: Runs on all days

01436/ AGC Pune Sf Sp
Departs: 21:50
Arrives: 21:45
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

Trains from Gwalior to Indore

12920/ Malwa Express
Departs: 00:35
Arrives: 12:50
Frequency: Runs on all days

19326/ Asr Indb Express
Departs: 15:00
Arrives: 03:00
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday

14318/ Ddn Indb Exp
Departs: 18:50
Arrives: 06:40
Frequency: Runs on Friday and Saturday

Trains from Gwalior to Jabalpur

12191/ Ndls Jbp Sup Ex
Departs: 18:55
Arrives: 07:15
Frequency: Runs on all days

11450/ Jat Jbp Expres
Departs: 20:15
Arrives: 08:35
Frequency: Runs only on Thursady

12412/ Gondwana Express
Departs: 20:35
Arrives: 07:05
Frequency: Runs on all days

12190/ Mahakoshal Exp
Departs: 21:15
Arrives: 09:35
Frequency: Runs on all days

Trains from Gwalior to Bhopal

12920/ Malwa Express
Departs: 00:35
Arrives: 07:59
Frequency: Runs on all days

12156/ Bhopal Express

Departs: 01:10
Arrives: 07:05
Frequency: Runs on all days

12628/ Karnataka Exp
Departs: 01:27
Arrives: 06:55
Frequency: Runs on all days

12162/ Lashkar Express
Departs: 01:45
Arrives: 08:25
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

12622/ Tamil Nadu Exp
Departs: 02:33
Arrives: 07:50
Frequency: Runs on all days

11058/ Asr Ltt Express
Departs: 02:58
Arrives: 11:25
Frequency: Runs on all days

12722/ Dakshin Express
Departs: 03:46
Arrives: 10:30
Frequency: Runs on all days

04012/ Nzm Snsi Spl
Departs: 04:10
Arrives: 10:40
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

12422/ Asr Ned Sf Exp
Departs: 04:20
Arrives: 10:55
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

07138/ Fzr Hyb Spl
Departs: 04:50
Arrives: 11:45
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

12002/ Bhopal Shtbdi
Departs: 09:28
Arrives: 14:05
Frequency: Runs on all days

22002/ Bhopal Shtbdi
Departs: 09:54
Arrives: 14:20
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

12138/ Punjab Mail
Departs: 10:33
Arrives: 17:05
Frequency: Runs on all days

18238/ Chhatisgarh Exp
Departs: 10:50
Arrives: 18:55
Frequency: Runs on all days

12644/ Swarna Jayanti
Departs: 11:01
Arrives: 17:05
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

12646/ Ers Millenum Express
Departs: 11:01
Arrives: 17:05
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

12148/ Nzm Kop Exp
Departs: 11:01
Arrives: 17:05
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday

12782/ Swarna Jayanthi
Departs: 11:01
Arrives: 17:05
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

12618/ Mngla Lksdp Exp
Departs: 14:00
Arrives: 19:35
Frequency: Runs on all days

01102/ Gwl Ltt Special
Departs: 15:00
Arrives: 21:50
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

04112/ Gwl Ltt Exp
Departs: 15:00
Arrives: 21:50&
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

11078/ Jhelum Express
Departs: 15:33
Arrives: 22:15
Frequency: Runs on all days

12626/ Kerala Express
Departs: 15:55
Arrives: 21:25
Frequency: Runs on all days

14010/ Patalkot Exp
Departs: 17:55
Arrives: 00:45
Frequency: Runs on all days

12716/ Asr Ned Express
Departs: 18:13
Arrives: 00:15
Frequency: Runs on all days

12191/ Ndls Jbp Sup Ex
Departs: 18:55
Arrives: 01:10
Frequency: Runs on all days

12780/ Goa Express
Departs: 19:35
Arrives: 01:10
Frequency: Runs on all days

12724/ A P Express
Departs: 22:03
Arrives: 03:20
Frequency: Runs on all days

12616/ G T Express
Departs: 23:29
Arrives: 05:38
Frequency: Runs on all days

Trains from Gwalior to Mumbai

12138/ Punjab Mail
Departs: 10:40
Arrives: 07:35
Frequency: Runs on all days

01032/ Agra Cantt - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special
Departs: 16:20
Arrives: 16:30
Frequency: Runs on all days



1536
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Gwalior

Loader